(→Cast) |
Tag: Visual edit |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
==Original Music== |
==Original Music== |
||
− | * [[ |
+ | * [[Hans Zimmer]] |
==Production Management== |
==Production Management== |
Revision as of 10:40, 20 October 2017
Full credits for Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa.
Directors
- Karey Kirkpatrick
- Tom McGrath
Writer
- Etan Cohen
Cast
- Ben Stiller: Alex
- Chris Rock: Marty
- David Schwimmer: Melman
- Jada Pinkett Smith: Gloria
- Sacha Baron Cohen: Julien
- Cedric the Entertainer: Maurice
- Andy Richter: Mort
- Bernie Mac: Zuba
- Alec Baldwin: Makunga
- Sherri Shepherd: Florrie
- will.i.am: Moto Moto
- Elisa Gabrielli: Nana
- Tom McGrath: Skipper
- Chris Miller: Kowalski
- Christopher Knights: Private
- Conrad Vernon: Mason
Additional Voices
- Quinn Dempsey Stiller: Baby Alex
- Declan Swift: Baby Alex
- Fred Tatasciore: Teetsi, Poacher #1 and Elephant
- Eric Darnell: Joe the Witch Doctor and Poacher #2
- Willow Smith: Baby Gloria
- Thomas Stanley: Baby Marty
- Zachary Gordon: Baby Melman
- Meredith Vieira: Newscaster #1
- Lesley Stahl: Newscaster #2
- Al Roker: Newscaster #3
- David Soren/Tom McGrath: Lemurs
- Phil LaMarr: Guide
- Stephen Kearin: Stephen the Giraffe, Tourist with Video Camera, and Rhino
- Dan O'Connor: Tourist with University Shirt. Cape Buffalo
- Edie Mirman: Telephone Recording
- Stacy Ferguson: Hippo Girlfriend
- Harland Williams: Additional Giraffe
- Chris Rock: Additional Zebras
- Danny Jacobs: Tourist with New York T-Shirt
- Bridget Hoffman: Female Tourist
- Terrence Hardy, Jr.: Cub
- Connor Rayburn: Little Giraffe
- Holly Dorff: Fish
- David P. Smith: Bobby the Dik Dik
- Lynnanne Zager: Lioness
- Jackie Gonneau: Additional Dik Dik
- John Eric Bentley: Additional Dialogue
Producers
- Mireille Soira: producer
- Mark Swift: producer
Original Music
Production Management
- Wendy Berry: production supervisor
- Jason Bertsch: production supervisor
- Christopher Leahy: production supervisor
- Diana K. Lee: production supervisor
- Craig Rittenbaum: production supervisor
- Erik Vignau: production supervisor
Art Department
- Gary Graham: storyboard artist
- Caprice Ann Ridgeway: art researcher
Sound Department
- James Bolt: sound mixer
- Jeremy Bowker: sound effects assistant
- Dustin Cawood: sound effects editor
- Brian Chumney: assistant dialogue editor
- Blake R. Cornett: sound recordist
- Sean England: foley recordist
- Will Files: sound designer and
- Roy Latham: original dialogue mixer
- Dennis Leonard: supervising sound editor
- Jason Oliver: sound recordist
- Troy Porter: adr mixer
- Mac Smith: sound effects editor
- Larry Winer: original dialogue mixer
Visual Effects
- Florent Andorra: digital effects artist (PDI/DreamWorks)
- Patrick Angell: surfacing technical director
- David Juan Bianchi: layout artist
- Eli Bocek-Rivele: lighting technical director
- Kane Brassington: paint fix artist
- Joshua Caez: matte painter
- Craig Cannon: paint fix artist
- Kevin Carney: character effects artist
- Min-Yu Chang: CG modeler (PDI/DreamWorks)
- Simon Corbaux: modeling artist
- Robert Edward Crawford: layout artist
- Gregory Creaser: digital intermediate colorist
- Tony Davidson: surfacing artist
- Kwesi Davis: production engineer
- Gilbert Davoud: character technical director
- Mark A. Decker: lighting artist
- Cassandra Fanning: digital effects artist
- Angela Ensele Firebaugh: modeler
- Benjamin Fischler: lighter & compositor
- Aaron Florez: surfacing supervisor
- Adam Gaige: lighting technical director
- Dan Golembeski: lighting technical director
- Alex Gurevich: lighting and compositing technical director
- Lei Han: lighting artist
- Katy Harrison: lighting technical director
- Greg Hart: effects lead
- Pamela Hobbs: senior digital matte artist
- Geoffrey Jarrett: crowd animator
- Jeffrey "JJ" Jay: character technical director
- Patrick Jensen: matte painter
- Kaishin Kam: lead technical director
- Laurent Kermel: senior effects artist
- Michel Kinfoussia: lighting artist
- Jennifer Leigh King: digital artist
- Robert Kopinsky: effects animator
- Jimwoo Lee: modeler
- Erin Lehmkuhl: digital effects artist
- Amber Stewart Lunderville: lighting artist
- Michael Manza: lead lighter
- Rodriguez Mathias: character effects artist
- Antonio Meazzini: digital effects artist
- Gaku Nakatani: lead lighter
- Ori Neidich: media tools & post-production technology engineer
- Brett Nystul: modeler
- Tanner Owen: crowd animator
- Cosku Ozdemir: effects aniamtor (PDI/DreamWorks)
- Rupali Parekh: lighting artist
- Alex Patanjo: visual effects
- Olivier Pinol: lighting sequence lead
- Sven Pohle: character technical director
- Tsun-Hui Andrea Pun: surfacing artist
- Scott Raymond: crowd animator
- Madhava Reddy: digital intermediate
- Eli Rod: lighter
- Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios: CG supervisor
- Frank Sabia, Jr.: lead lighter
- Nico Scapel: character technical director
- Jon Shih: lighting technical director
- Scott Singer: visual effects supervisor
- Young Song: surfacing artist
- Steven Sorenson: layout artist
- John Swanson: effects production supervisor
- Amy Taylor: character effects technical director
- Stuart Tett: effects artist
- Joanne Thiel: effects animator
- Pete Upson: layout artist
- David Patrick Valera: layout artist
- Kevin Vassey: animator
- David Walden: character technical director
- Andrew Wheeler: effects lead
- Gabriel White: lighting artist
- Rhiannon Leffanta Wilhelmi: layout artist
- David D. Wilson: effects technical director
- Laura Wood: production engineer
- Tommy Wright: lighting artist
- Gentaro Yamamoto: surfacing artist
- Ken Yao: character effects animator
- Melva Young: lead lighter
- Todd Zullo: crowd animator
- Markus Burki: effects animator (uncredited)
Animation Department
- Chris Bancroft: animator
- Julien Bocabeille: animator
- Ludovic Bouancheau: animator
- Katrina Conwright: animator
- Bill Diaz: animator
- Mark Donald: senior character animator
- Paul Fisher: story artist
- Alexander Fleisig: animator
- Jerome Fournier: background artist
- Emilio Ghorayeb: animator
- Ryan Gong: animator
- Rex Grignon: head of character animation
- Tomoyuki Harashima: animator
- Mariko Hoshi: animator
- Jeffrey Joe: animator
- Philip K. Livingston, Jr.: character effects animator
- Christine Nguyen: production coordinator (surfacing)
- David Nix: layout artist
- Carlos M. Rosas: senior character animator
- Dane Stogner: animator
- Eunjin Suh: animator
- Philip To: animator
- Jeff Wagner: modeler
- Shane L. Wapskineh: layout artist
- Greg Whittaker: animator
- Guido Zimmermann: character technical director
Editorial Department
- Paul Carrera: first assistant editor
- Alex McDonnell: assistant editor
- Paul Neal: editor (high definition)
- Jim Passon: color timer
Music Department
- Ryeland Allison: composer (additional music)
- James Dooley: composer (additional music)
- Zain Effendi: samples coordinator: score
- Charlene Ann Huang: music coordinator
- Steven Kofsky: music production services
- Sunny Park: executive in charge of music
- Tim Rodier: music preparation
- Andrew Zack: score coordinator
Other crew
- Holly Allen: production engineer
- Tracey Michelle Arnold: production coordinator
- Steve Baker: research and development
- Will Bilton: research and development
- Jonathan Boden: production assistant
- Mark T. Carlson: effects engineer
- Jason Christopher: production assistant
- Jayson DeLancey: production engineer
- Alison Flierl: assistant to writers
- Reid Gershbein: research and development
- Juli Gumbiner: technical resource supervisor
- Stephanie Huber: production coordinator
- Geoffrey Jarrett: technical resource administrator
- Jason Kankiewicz: infrastructure engineer
- Hans Ku: alliance manager
- Diana K. Lee: production coordinator
- Romney T. Marino: production coordinator
- Chris McClintock: production coordinator
- Jeffrey Nickerson: technology coordinator
- Brendan O'Connor: production coordinator
- Paul Replicon: technical resource administrator
- Casey Sword: technical resourse administrator
- Karen L. Whitaker: production coordinator