FANDOM


(Original Music)
 
(48 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
   
 
==Directors==
 
==Directors==
* [[Eric Darnell]]
+
* [[Karey Kirkpatrick]]
 
* [[Tom McGrath]]
 
* [[Tom McGrath]]
   
==Writers==
+
==Writer==
 
* [[Etan Cohen]]
 
* [[Etan Cohen]]
* [[Loco Dave]]
 
   
 
==Cast==
 
==Cast==
* [[Bernie Mac]]: [[Zuba]]
 
 
* [[Ben Stiller]]: [[Alex]]
 
* [[Ben Stiller]]: [[Alex]]
* [[David Schwimmer]]: [[Melman]]
 
* [[Sacha Baron Cohen]]: [[Julien]]
 
 
* [[Chris Rock]]: [[Marty]]
 
* [[Chris Rock]]: [[Marty]]
  +
* [[David Schwimmer]]: [[Melman]]
 
* [[Jada Pinkett Smith]]: [[Gloria]]
 
* [[Jada Pinkett Smith]]: [[Gloria]]
  +
* [[Sacha Baron Cohen]]: [[Julien]]
  +
* [[Cedric the Entertainer]]: [[Maurice]]
  +
* [[Andy Richter]]: [[Mort]]
  +
* [[Bernie Mac]]: [[Zuba]]
  +
* [[Alec Baldwin]]: [[Makunga]]
  +
* [[Sherri Shepherd]]: [[Florrie]]
  +
* [[will.i.am]]: [[Moto Moto]]
  +
* [[Elisa Gabrielli]]: [[Nana]]
  +
* [[Tom McGrath]]: [[Skipper]]
  +
* [[Chris Miller]]: [[Kowalski]]
  +
* [[Christopher Knights]]: [[Private]]
  +
* [[Conrad Vernon]]: [[Phil and Mason|Mason]]
  +
  +
==Additional Voices==
  +
* [[Quinn Dempsey Stiller]]: [[Baby Alex]]
  +
* [[Declan Swift]]: [[Baby Alex]]
  +
* [[Fred Tatasciore]]: [[Teetsi]], Poacher #1 and Elephant
  +
* [[Eric Darnell]]: [[Joe the Witch Doctor]] and Poacher #2
  +
* [[Willow Smith]]: [[Baby Gloria]]
  +
* [[Thomas Stanley]]: [[Baby Marty]]
  +
* [[Zachary Gordon]]: [[Baby Melman]]
  +
* [[Meredith Vieira]]: Newscaster #1
  +
* [[Lesley Stahl]]: Newscaster #2
  +
* [[Al Roker]]: Newscaster #3
  +
* [[David Soren]]/Tom McGrath: Lemurs
  +
* [[Phil LaMarr]]: Guide
  +
* [[Stephen Kearin]]: Stephen the Giraffe, Tourist with Video Camera, and Rhino
  +
* [[Dan O'Connor]]: Tourist with University Shirt. Cape Buffalo
  +
* [[Edie Mirman]]: Telephone Recording
  +
* [[Stacy Ferguson]]: Hippo Girlfriend
  +
* [[Harland Williams]]: Additional Giraffe
  +
* Chris Rock: Additional Zebras
  +
* [[Danny Jacobs]]: Tourist with New York T-Shirt
  +
* [[Bridget Hoffman]]: Female Tourist
  +
* [[Terrence Hardy, Jr.]]: Cub
  +
* [[Connor Rayburn]]: Little Giraffe
  +
* [[Holly Dorff]]: Fish
  +
* [[David P. Smith]]: [[Bobby the Dik Dik]]
  +
* [[Lynnanne Zager]]: Lioness
  +
* [[Jackie Gonneau]]: Additional Dik Dik
  +
* [[John Eric Bentley]]: Additional Dialogue 
  +
  +
==Producers==
  +
* [[Mireille Soira]]: producer
  +
* [[Mark Swift]]: producer
  +
  +
==Original Music==
  +
* [[Hans Zimmer]]
  +
  +
==Production Management==
  +
* [[Wendy Berry]]: production supervisor
  +
* [[Jason Bertsch]]: production supervisor
  +
* [[Christopher Leahy]]: production supervisor
  +
* [[Diana K. Lee]]: production supervisor
  +
* [[Craig Rittenbaum]]: production supervisor
  +
* [[Erik Vignau]]: production supervisor
  +
  +
==Art Department==
  +
* [[Gary Graham]]: storyboard artist
  +
* [[Caprice Ann Ridgeway]]: art researcher
  +
  +
==Sound Department==
  +
* [[James Bolt]]: sound mixer
  +
* [[Jeremy Bowker]]: sound effects assistant
  +
* [[Dustin Cawood]]: sound effects editor
  +
* [[Brian Chumney]]: assistant dialogue editor
  +
* [[Blake R. Cornett]]: sound recordist
  +
* [[Sean England]]: foley recordist
  +
* [[Will Files]]: sound designer and
  +
* [[Roy Latham]]: original dialogue mixer
  +
* [[Dennis Leonard]]: supervising sound editor
  +
* [[Jason Oliver]]: sound recordist
  +
* [[Troy Porter]]: adr mixer
  +
* [[Mac Smith]]: sound effects editor
  +
* [[Larry Winer]]: original dialogue mixer
  +
  +
==Visual Effects==
  +
* [[Florent Andorra]]: digital effects artist (PDI/DreamWorks)
  +
* [[Patrick Angell]]: surfacing technical director
  +
* [[David Juan Bianchi]]: layout artist
  +
* [[Eli Bocek-Rivele]]: lighting technical director
  +
* [[Kane Brassington]]: paint fix artist
  +
* [[Joshua Caez]]: matte painter
  +
* [[Craig Cannon]]: paint fix artist
  +
* [[Kevin Carney]]: character effects artist
  +
* [[Min-Yu Chang]]: CG modeler (PDI/DreamWorks)
  +
* [[Simon Corbaux]]: modeling artist
  +
* [[Robert Edward Crawford]]: layout artist
  +
* [[Gregory Creaser]]: digital intermediate colorist
  +
* [[Tony Davidson]]: surfacing artist
  +
* [[Kwesi Davis]]: production engineer
  +
* [[Gilbert Davoud]]: character technical director
  +
* [[Mark A. Decker]]: lighting artist
  +
* [[Cassandra Fanning]]: digital effects artist
  +
* [[Angela Ensele Firebaugh]]: modeler
  +
* [[Benjamin Fischler]]: lighter & compositor
  +
* [[Aaron Florez]]: surfacing supervisor
  +
* [[Adam Gaige]]: lighting technical director
  +
* [[Dan Golembeski]]: lighting technical director
  +
* [[Alex Gurevich]]: lighting and compositing technical director
  +
* [[Lei Han]]: lighting artist
  +
* [[Katy Harrison]]: lighting technical director
  +
* [[Greg Hart]]: effects lead
  +
* [[Pamela Hobbs]]: senior digital matte artist
  +
* [[Geoffrey Jarrett]]: crowd animator
  +
* [[Jeffrey "JJ" Jay]]: character technical director
  +
* [[Patrick Jensen]]: matte painter
  +
* [[Kaishin Kam]]: lead technical director
  +
* [[Laurent Kermel]]: senior effects artist
  +
* [[Michel Kinfoussia]]: lighting artist
  +
* [[Jennifer Leigh King]]: digital artist
  +
* [[Robert Kopinsky]]: effects animator
  +
* [[Jimwoo Lee]]: modeler
  +
* [[Erin Lehmkuhl]]: digital effects artist
  +
* [[Amber Stewart Lunderville]]: lighting artist
  +
* [[Michael Manza]]: lead lighter
  +
* [[Rodriguez Mathias]]: character effects artist
  +
* [[Antonio Meazzini]]: digital effects artist
  +
* [[Gaku Nakatani]]: lead lighter
  +
* [[Ori Neidich]]: media tools & post-production technology engineer
  +
* [[Brett Nystul]]: modeler
  +
* [[Tanner Owen]]: crowd animator
  +
* [[Cosku Ozdemir]]: effects aniamtor (PDI/DreamWorks)
  +
* [[Rupali Parekh]]: lighting artist
  +
* [[Alex Patanjo]]: visual effects
  +
* [[Olivier Pinol]]: lighting sequence lead
  +
* [[Sven Pohle]]: character technical director
  +
* [[Tsun-Hui Andrea Pun]]: surfacing artist
  +
* [[Scott Raymond]]: crowd animator
  +
* [[Madhava Reddy]]: digital intermediate
  +
* [[Eli Rod]]: lighter
  +
* [[Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios]]: CG supervisor
  +
* [[Frank Sabia, Jr.]]: lead lighter
  +
* [[Nico Scapel]]: character technical director
  +
* [[Jon Shih]]: lighting technical director
  +
* [[Scott Singer]]: visual effects supervisor
  +
* [[Young Song]]: surfacing artist
  +
* [[Steven Sorenson]]: layout artist
  +
* [[John Swanson]]: effects production supervisor
  +
* [[Amy Taylor]]: character effects technical director
  +
* [[Stuart Tett]]: effects artist
  +
* [[Joanne Thiel]]: effects animator
  +
* [[Pete Upson]]: layout artist
  +
* [[David Patrick Valera]]: layout artist
  +
* [[Kevin Vassey]]: animator
  +
* [[David Walden]]: character technical director
  +
* [[Andrew Wheeler]]: effects lead
  +
* [[Gabriel White]]: lighting artist
  +
* [[Rhiannon Leffanta Wilhelmi]]: layout artist
  +
* [[David D. Wilson]]: effects technical director
  +
* [[Laura Wood]]: production engineer
  +
* [[Tommy Wright]]: lighting artist
  +
* [[Gentaro Yamamoto]]: surfacing artist
  +
* [[Ken Yao]]: character effects animator
  +
* [[Melva Young]]: lead lighter
  +
* [[Todd Zullo]]: crowd animator
  +
* [[Markus Burki]]: effects animator (uncredited)
  +
  +
==Animation Department==
  +
* [[Chris Bancroft]]: animator
  +
* [[Julien Bocabeille]]: animator
  +
* [[Ludovic Bouancheau]]: animator
  +
* [[Katrina Conwright]]: animator
  +
* [[Bill Diaz]]: animator
  +
* [[Mark Donald]]: senior character animator
  +
* [[Paul Fisher]]: story artist
  +
* [[Alexander Fleisig]]: animator
  +
* [[Jerome Fournier]]: background artist
  +
* [[Emilio Ghorayeb]]: animator
  +
* [[Ryan Gong]]: animator
  +
* [[Rex Grignon]]: head of character animation
  +
* [[Tomoyuki Harashima]]: animator
  +
* [[Mariko Hoshi]]: animator
  +
* [[Jeffrey Joe]]: animator
  +
* [[Philip K. Livingston, Jr.]]: character effects animator
  +
* [[Christine Nguyen]]: production coordinator (surfacing)
  +
* [[David Nix]]: layout artist
  +
* [[Carlos M. Rosas]]: senior character animator
  +
* [[Dane Stogner]]: animator
  +
* [[Eunjin Suh]]: animator
  +
* [[Philip To]]: animator
  +
* [[Jeff Wagner]]: modeler
  +
* [[Shane L. Wapskineh]]: layout artist
  +
* [[Greg Whittaker]]: animator
  +
* [[Guido Zimmermann]]: character technical director
  +
  +
==Editorial Department==
  +
* [[Paul Carrera]]: first assistant editor
  +
* [[Alex McDonnell]]: assistant editor
  +
* [[Paul Neal]]: editor (high definition)
  +
* [[Jim Passon]]: color timer
  +
  +
==Music Department==
  +
* [[Ryeland Allison]]: composer (additional music)
  +
* [[James Dooley]]: composer (additional music)
  +
* [[Zain Effendi]]: samples coordinator: score
  +
* [[Charlene Ann Huang]]: music coordinator
  +
* [[Steven Kofsky]]: music production services
  +
* [[Sunny Park]]: executive in charge of music
  +
* [[Tim Rodier]]: music preparation
  +
* [[Andrew Zack]]: score coordinator
  +
  +
==Other crew==
  +
* [[Holly Allen]]: production engineer
  +
* [[Tracey Michelle Arnold]]: production coordinator
  +
* [[Steve Baker]]: research and development
  +
* [[Will Bilton]]: research and development
  +
* [[Jonathan Boden]]: production assistant
  +
* [[Mark T. Carlson]]: effects engineer
  +
* [[Jason Christopher]]: production assistant
  +
* [[Jayson DeLancey]]: production engineer
  +
* [[Alison Flierl]]: assistant to writers
  +
* [[Reid Gershbein]]: research and development
  +
* [[Juli Gumbiner]]: technical resource supervisor
  +
* [[Stephanie Huber]]: production coordinator
  +
* [[Geoffrey Jarrett]]: technical resource administrator
  +
* [[Jason Kankiewicz]]: infrastructure engineer
  +
* [[Hans Ku]]: alliance manager
  +
* [[Diana K. Lee]]: production coordinator
  +
* [[Romney T. Marino]]: production coordinator
  +
* [[Chris McClintock]]: production coordinator
  +
* [[Jeffrey Nickerson]]: technology coordinator
  +
* [[Brendan O'Connor]]: production coordinator
  +
* [[Paul Replicon]]: technical resource administrator
  +
* [[Casey Sword]]: technical resourse administrator
  +
* [[Karen L. Whitaker]]: production coordinator
  +
  +
[[Category:Credits]]

Latest revision as of 10:40, October 20, 2017

Full credits for Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa.

DirectorsEdit

WriterEdit

CastEdit

Additional VoicesEdit

ProducersEdit

Original MusicEdit

Production ManagementEdit

Art DepartmentEdit

Sound DepartmentEdit

Visual EffectsEdit

Animation DepartmentEdit

Editorial DepartmentEdit

Music DepartmentEdit

Other crewEdit

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.