No edit summary |
Tag: Visual edit |
||
(44 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Directors== |
==Directors== |
||
− | * [[ |
+ | * [[Karey Kirkpatrick]] |
* [[Tom McGrath]] |
* [[Tom McGrath]] |
||
− | == |
+ | ==Writer== |
* [[Etan Cohen]] |
* [[Etan Cohen]] |
||
⚫ | |||
==Cast== |
==Cast== |
||
⚫ | |||
* [[Ben Stiller]]: [[Alex]] |
* [[Ben Stiller]]: [[Alex]] |
||
⚫ | |||
− | * [[Sacha Baron Cohen]]: [[Julien]] |
||
* [[Chris Rock]]: [[Marty]] |
* [[Chris Rock]]: [[Marty]] |
||
⚫ | |||
* [[Jada Pinkett Smith]]: [[Gloria]] |
* [[Jada Pinkett Smith]]: [[Gloria]] |
||
− | * [[ |
+ | * [[Sacha Baron Cohen]]: [[Julien]] |
− | * [[Cedric |
+ | * [[Cedric the Entertainer]]: [[Maurice]] |
* [[Andy Richter]]: [[Mort]] |
* [[Andy Richter]]: [[Mort]] |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | * [[Alec Baldwin]]: [[Makunga]] |
||
+ | * [[Sherri Shepherd]]: [[Florrie]] |
||
* [[will.i.am]]: [[Moto Moto]] |
* [[will.i.am]]: [[Moto Moto]] |
||
+ | * [[Elisa Gabrielli]]: [[Nana]] |
||
+ | * [[Tom McGrath]]: [[Skipper]] |
||
+ | * [[Chris Miller]]: [[Kowalski]] |
||
+ | * [[Christopher Knights]]: [[Private]] |
||
+ | * [[Conrad Vernon]]: [[Phil and Mason|Mason]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ==Additional Voices== |
||
+ | * [[Quinn Dempsey Stiller]]: [[Baby Alex]] |
||
+ | * [[Declan Swift]]: [[Baby Alex]] |
||
+ | * [[Fred Tatasciore]]: [[Teetsi]], Poacher #1 and Elephant |
||
+ | * [[Eric Darnell]]: [[Joe the Witch Doctor]] and Poacher #2 |
||
+ | * [[Willow Smith]]: [[Baby Gloria]] |
||
+ | * [[Thomas Stanley]]: [[Baby Marty]] |
||
+ | * [[Zachary Gordon]]: [[Baby Melman]] |
||
+ | * [[Meredith Vieira]]: Newscaster #1 |
||
+ | * [[Lesley Stahl]]: Newscaster #2 |
||
+ | * [[Al Roker]]: Newscaster #3 |
||
+ | * [[David Soren]]/Tom McGrath: Lemurs |
||
+ | * [[Phil LaMarr]]: Guide |
||
+ | * [[Stephen Kearin]]: Stephen the Giraffe, Tourist with Video Camera, and Rhino |
||
+ | * [[Dan O'Connor]]: Tourist with University Shirt. Cape Buffalo |
||
+ | * [[Edie Mirman]]: Telephone Recording |
||
+ | * [[Stacy Ferguson]]: Hippo Girlfriend |
||
+ | * [[Harland Williams]]: Additional Giraffe |
||
+ | * Chris Rock: Additional Zebras |
||
+ | * [[Danny Jacobs]]: Tourist with New York T-Shirt |
||
+ | * [[Bridget Hoffman]]: Female Tourist |
||
+ | * [[Terrence Hardy, Jr.]]: Cub |
||
+ | * [[Connor Rayburn]]: Little Giraffe |
||
+ | * [[Holly Dorff]]: Fish |
||
+ | * [[David P. Smith]]: [[Bobby the Dik Dik]] |
||
+ | * [[Lynnanne Zager]]: Lioness |
||
+ | * [[Jackie Gonneau]]: Additional Dik Dik |
||
+ | * [[John Eric Bentley]]: Additional Dialogue |
||
+ | |||
+ | ==Producers== |
||
+ | * [[Mireille Soira]]: producer |
||
+ | * [[Mark Swift]]: producer |
||
+ | |||
+ | ==Original Music== |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ==Production Management== |
||
+ | * [[Wendy Berry]]: production supervisor |
||
+ | * [[Jason Bertsch]]: production supervisor |
||
+ | * [[Christopher Leahy]]: production supervisor |
||
+ | * [[Diana K. Lee]]: production supervisor |
||
+ | * [[Craig Rittenbaum]]: production supervisor |
||
+ | * [[Erik Vignau]]: production supervisor |
||
+ | |||
+ | ==Art Department== |
||
+ | * [[Gary Graham]]: storyboard artist |
||
+ | * [[Caprice Ann Ridgeway]]: art researcher |
||
+ | |||
+ | ==Sound Department== |
||
+ | * [[James Bolt]]: sound mixer |
||
+ | * [[Jeremy Bowker]]: sound effects assistant |
||
+ | * [[Dustin Cawood]]: sound effects editor |
||
+ | * [[Brian Chumney]]: assistant dialogue editor |
||
+ | * [[Blake R. Cornett]]: sound recordist |
||
+ | * [[Sean England]]: foley recordist |
||
+ | * [[Will Files]]: sound designer and |
||
+ | * [[Roy Latham]]: original dialogue mixer |
||
+ | * [[Dennis Leonard]]: supervising sound editor |
||
+ | * [[Jason Oliver]]: sound recordist |
||
+ | * [[Troy Porter]]: adr mixer |
||
+ | * [[Mac Smith]]: sound effects editor |
||
+ | * [[Larry Winer]]: original dialogue mixer |
||
+ | |||
+ | ==Visual Effects== |
||
+ | * [[Florent Andorra]]: digital effects artist (PDI/DreamWorks) |
||
+ | * [[Patrick Angell]]: surfacing technical director |
||
+ | * [[David Juan Bianchi]]: layout artist |
||
+ | * [[Eli Bocek-Rivele]]: lighting technical director |
||
+ | * [[Kane Brassington]]: paint fix artist |
||
+ | * [[Joshua Caez]]: matte painter |
||
+ | * [[Craig Cannon]]: paint fix artist |
||
+ | * [[Kevin Carney]]: character effects artist |
||
+ | * [[Min-Yu Chang]]: CG modeler (PDI/DreamWorks) |
||
+ | * [[Simon Corbaux]]: modeling artist |
||
+ | * [[Robert Edward Crawford]]: layout artist |
||
+ | * [[Gregory Creaser]]: digital intermediate colorist |
||
+ | * [[Tony Davidson]]: surfacing artist |
||
+ | * [[Kwesi Davis]]: production engineer |
||
+ | * [[Gilbert Davoud]]: character technical director |
||
+ | * [[Mark A. Decker]]: lighting artist |
||
+ | * [[Cassandra Fanning]]: digital effects artist |
||
+ | * [[Angela Ensele Firebaugh]]: modeler |
||
+ | * [[Benjamin Fischler]]: lighter & compositor |
||
+ | * [[Aaron Florez]]: surfacing supervisor |
||
+ | * [[Adam Gaige]]: lighting technical director |
||
+ | * [[Dan Golembeski]]: lighting technical director |
||
+ | * [[Alex Gurevich]]: lighting and compositing technical director |
||
+ | * [[Lei Han]]: lighting artist |
||
+ | * [[Katy Harrison]]: lighting technical director |
||
+ | * [[Greg Hart]]: effects lead |
||
+ | * [[Pamela Hobbs]]: senior digital matte artist |
||
+ | * [[Geoffrey Jarrett]]: crowd animator |
||
+ | * [[Jeffrey "JJ" Jay]]: character technical director |
||
+ | * [[Patrick Jensen]]: matte painter |
||
+ | * [[Kaishin Kam]]: lead technical director |
||
+ | * [[Laurent Kermel]]: senior effects artist |
||
+ | * [[Michel Kinfoussia]]: lighting artist |
||
+ | * [[Jennifer Leigh King]]: digital artist |
||
+ | * [[Robert Kopinsky]]: effects animator |
||
+ | * [[Jimwoo Lee]]: modeler |
||
+ | * [[Erin Lehmkuhl]]: digital effects artist |
||
+ | * [[Amber Stewart Lunderville]]: lighting artist |
||
+ | * [[Michael Manza]]: lead lighter |
||
+ | * [[Rodriguez Mathias]]: character effects artist |
||
+ | * [[Antonio Meazzini]]: digital effects artist |
||
+ | * [[Gaku Nakatani]]: lead lighter |
||
+ | * [[Ori Neidich]]: media tools & post-production technology engineer |
||
+ | * [[Brett Nystul]]: modeler |
||
+ | * [[Tanner Owen]]: crowd animator |
||
+ | * [[Cosku Ozdemir]]: effects aniamtor (PDI/DreamWorks) |
||
+ | * [[Rupali Parekh]]: lighting artist |
||
+ | * [[Alex Patanjo]]: visual effects |
||
+ | * [[Olivier Pinol]]: lighting sequence lead |
||
+ | * [[Sven Pohle]]: character technical director |
||
+ | * [[Tsun-Hui Andrea Pun]]: surfacing artist |
||
+ | * [[Scott Raymond]]: crowd animator |
||
+ | * [[Madhava Reddy]]: digital intermediate |
||
+ | * [[Eli Rod]]: lighter |
||
+ | * [[Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios]]: CG supervisor |
||
+ | * [[Frank Sabia, Jr.]]: lead lighter |
||
+ | * [[Nico Scapel]]: character technical director |
||
+ | * [[Jon Shih]]: lighting technical director |
||
+ | * [[Scott Singer]]: visual effects supervisor |
||
+ | * [[Young Song]]: surfacing artist |
||
+ | * [[Steven Sorenson]]: layout artist |
||
+ | * [[John Swanson]]: effects production supervisor |
||
+ | * [[Amy Taylor]]: character effects technical director |
||
+ | * [[Stuart Tett]]: effects artist |
||
+ | * [[Joanne Thiel]]: effects animator |
||
+ | * [[Pete Upson]]: layout artist |
||
+ | * [[David Patrick Valera]]: layout artist |
||
+ | * [[Kevin Vassey]]: animator |
||
+ | * [[David Walden]]: character technical director |
||
+ | * [[Andrew Wheeler]]: effects lead |
||
+ | * [[Gabriel White]]: lighting artist |
||
+ | * [[Rhiannon Leffanta Wilhelmi]]: layout artist |
||
+ | * [[David D. Wilson]]: effects technical director |
||
+ | * [[Laura Wood]]: production engineer |
||
+ | * [[Tommy Wright]]: lighting artist |
||
+ | * [[Gentaro Yamamoto]]: surfacing artist |
||
+ | * [[Ken Yao]]: character effects animator |
||
+ | * [[Melva Young]]: lead lighter |
||
+ | * [[Todd Zullo]]: crowd animator |
||
+ | * [[Markus Burki]]: effects animator (uncredited) |
||
+ | |||
+ | ==Animation Department== |
||
+ | * [[Chris Bancroft]]: animator |
||
+ | * [[Julien Bocabeille]]: animator |
||
+ | * [[Ludovic Bouancheau]]: animator |
||
+ | * [[Katrina Conwright]]: animator |
||
+ | * [[Bill Diaz]]: animator |
||
+ | * [[Mark Donald]]: senior character animator |
||
+ | * [[Paul Fisher]]: story artist |
||
+ | * [[Alexander Fleisig]]: animator |
||
+ | * [[Jerome Fournier]]: background artist |
||
+ | * [[Emilio Ghorayeb]]: animator |
||
+ | * [[Ryan Gong]]: animator |
||
+ | * [[Rex Grignon]]: head of character animation |
||
+ | * [[Tomoyuki Harashima]]: animator |
||
+ | * [[Mariko Hoshi]]: animator |
||
+ | * [[Jeffrey Joe]]: animator |
||
+ | * [[Philip K. Livingston, Jr.]]: character effects animator |
||
+ | * [[Christine Nguyen]]: production coordinator (surfacing) |
||
+ | * [[David Nix]]: layout artist |
||
+ | * [[Carlos M. Rosas]]: senior character animator |
||
+ | * [[Dane Stogner]]: animator |
||
+ | * [[Eunjin Suh]]: animator |
||
+ | * [[Philip To]]: animator |
||
+ | * [[Jeff Wagner]]: modeler |
||
+ | * [[Shane L. Wapskineh]]: layout artist |
||
+ | * [[Greg Whittaker]]: animator |
||
+ | * [[Guido Zimmermann]]: character technical director |
||
+ | |||
+ | ==Editorial Department== |
||
+ | * [[Paul Carrera]]: first assistant editor |
||
+ | * [[Alex McDonnell]]: assistant editor |
||
+ | * [[Paul Neal]]: editor (high definition) |
||
+ | * [[Jim Passon]]: color timer |
||
+ | |||
+ | ==Music Department== |
||
+ | * [[Ryeland Allison]]: composer (additional music) |
||
+ | * [[James Dooley]]: composer (additional music) |
||
+ | * [[Zain Effendi]]: samples coordinator: score |
||
+ | * [[Charlene Ann Huang]]: music coordinator |
||
+ | * [[Steven Kofsky]]: music production services |
||
+ | * [[Sunny Park]]: executive in charge of music |
||
+ | * [[Tim Rodier]]: music preparation |
||
+ | * [[Andrew Zack]]: score coordinator |
||
+ | |||
+ | ==Other crew== |
||
+ | * [[Holly Allen]]: production engineer |
||
+ | * [[Tracey Michelle Arnold]]: production coordinator |
||
+ | * [[Steve Baker]]: research and development |
||
+ | * [[Will Bilton]]: research and development |
||
+ | * [[Jonathan Boden]]: production assistant |
||
+ | * [[Mark T. Carlson]]: effects engineer |
||
+ | * [[Jason Christopher]]: production assistant |
||
+ | * [[Jayson DeLancey]]: production engineer |
||
+ | * [[Alison Flierl]]: assistant to writers |
||
+ | * [[Reid Gershbein]]: research and development |
||
+ | * [[Juli Gumbiner]]: technical resource supervisor |
||
+ | * [[Stephanie Huber]]: production coordinator |
||
+ | * [[Geoffrey Jarrett]]: technical resource administrator |
||
+ | * [[Jason Kankiewicz]]: infrastructure engineer |
||
+ | * [[Hans Ku]]: alliance manager |
||
+ | * [[Diana K. Lee]]: production coordinator |
||
+ | * [[Romney T. Marino]]: production coordinator |
||
+ | * [[Chris McClintock]]: production coordinator |
||
+ | * [[Jeffrey Nickerson]]: technology coordinator |
||
+ | * [[Brendan O'Connor]]: production coordinator |
||
+ | * [[Paul Replicon]]: technical resource administrator |
||
+ | * [[Casey Sword]]: technical resourse administrator |
||
+ | * [[Karen L. Whitaker]]: production coordinator |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Category:Credits]] |
Revision as of 10:40, 20 October 2017
Full credits for Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa.
Directors
- Karey Kirkpatrick
- Tom McGrath
Writer
- Etan Cohen
Cast
- Ben Stiller: Alex
- Chris Rock: Marty
- David Schwimmer: Melman
- Jada Pinkett Smith: Gloria
- Sacha Baron Cohen: Julien
- Cedric the Entertainer: Maurice
- Andy Richter: Mort
- Bernie Mac: Zuba
- Alec Baldwin: Makunga
- Sherri Shepherd: Florrie
- will.i.am: Moto Moto
- Elisa Gabrielli: Nana
- Tom McGrath: Skipper
- Chris Miller: Kowalski
- Christopher Knights: Private
- Conrad Vernon: Mason
Additional Voices
- Quinn Dempsey Stiller: Baby Alex
- Declan Swift: Baby Alex
- Fred Tatasciore: Teetsi, Poacher #1 and Elephant
- Eric Darnell: Joe the Witch Doctor and Poacher #2
- Willow Smith: Baby Gloria
- Thomas Stanley: Baby Marty
- Zachary Gordon: Baby Melman
- Meredith Vieira: Newscaster #1
- Lesley Stahl: Newscaster #2
- Al Roker: Newscaster #3
- David Soren/Tom McGrath: Lemurs
- Phil LaMarr: Guide
- Stephen Kearin: Stephen the Giraffe, Tourist with Video Camera, and Rhino
- Dan O'Connor: Tourist with University Shirt. Cape Buffalo
- Edie Mirman: Telephone Recording
- Stacy Ferguson: Hippo Girlfriend
- Harland Williams: Additional Giraffe
- Chris Rock: Additional Zebras
- Danny Jacobs: Tourist with New York T-Shirt
- Bridget Hoffman: Female Tourist
- Terrence Hardy, Jr.: Cub
- Connor Rayburn: Little Giraffe
- Holly Dorff: Fish
- David P. Smith: Bobby the Dik Dik
- Lynnanne Zager: Lioness
- Jackie Gonneau: Additional Dik Dik
- John Eric Bentley: Additional Dialogue
Producers
- Mireille Soira: producer
- Mark Swift: producer
Original Music
Production Management
- Wendy Berry: production supervisor
- Jason Bertsch: production supervisor
- Christopher Leahy: production supervisor
- Diana K. Lee: production supervisor
- Craig Rittenbaum: production supervisor
- Erik Vignau: production supervisor
Art Department
- Gary Graham: storyboard artist
- Caprice Ann Ridgeway: art researcher
Sound Department
- James Bolt: sound mixer
- Jeremy Bowker: sound effects assistant
- Dustin Cawood: sound effects editor
- Brian Chumney: assistant dialogue editor
- Blake R. Cornett: sound recordist
- Sean England: foley recordist
- Will Files: sound designer and
- Roy Latham: original dialogue mixer
- Dennis Leonard: supervising sound editor
- Jason Oliver: sound recordist
- Troy Porter: adr mixer
- Mac Smith: sound effects editor
- Larry Winer: original dialogue mixer
Visual Effects
- Florent Andorra: digital effects artist (PDI/DreamWorks)
- Patrick Angell: surfacing technical director
- David Juan Bianchi: layout artist
- Eli Bocek-Rivele: lighting technical director
- Kane Brassington: paint fix artist
- Joshua Caez: matte painter
- Craig Cannon: paint fix artist
- Kevin Carney: character effects artist
- Min-Yu Chang: CG modeler (PDI/DreamWorks)
- Simon Corbaux: modeling artist
- Robert Edward Crawford: layout artist
- Gregory Creaser: digital intermediate colorist
- Tony Davidson: surfacing artist
- Kwesi Davis: production engineer
- Gilbert Davoud: character technical director
- Mark A. Decker: lighting artist
- Cassandra Fanning: digital effects artist
- Angela Ensele Firebaugh: modeler
- Benjamin Fischler: lighter & compositor
- Aaron Florez: surfacing supervisor
- Adam Gaige: lighting technical director
- Dan Golembeski: lighting technical director
- Alex Gurevich: lighting and compositing technical director
- Lei Han: lighting artist
- Katy Harrison: lighting technical director
- Greg Hart: effects lead
- Pamela Hobbs: senior digital matte artist
- Geoffrey Jarrett: crowd animator
- Jeffrey "JJ" Jay: character technical director
- Patrick Jensen: matte painter
- Kaishin Kam: lead technical director
- Laurent Kermel: senior effects artist
- Michel Kinfoussia: lighting artist
- Jennifer Leigh King: digital artist
- Robert Kopinsky: effects animator
- Jimwoo Lee: modeler
- Erin Lehmkuhl: digital effects artist
- Amber Stewart Lunderville: lighting artist
- Michael Manza: lead lighter
- Rodriguez Mathias: character effects artist
- Antonio Meazzini: digital effects artist
- Gaku Nakatani: lead lighter
- Ori Neidich: media tools & post-production technology engineer
- Brett Nystul: modeler
- Tanner Owen: crowd animator
- Cosku Ozdemir: effects aniamtor (PDI/DreamWorks)
- Rupali Parekh: lighting artist
- Alex Patanjo: visual effects
- Olivier Pinol: lighting sequence lead
- Sven Pohle: character technical director
- Tsun-Hui Andrea Pun: surfacing artist
- Scott Raymond: crowd animator
- Madhava Reddy: digital intermediate
- Eli Rod: lighter
- Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios: CG supervisor
- Frank Sabia, Jr.: lead lighter
- Nico Scapel: character technical director
- Jon Shih: lighting technical director
- Scott Singer: visual effects supervisor
- Young Song: surfacing artist
- Steven Sorenson: layout artist
- John Swanson: effects production supervisor
- Amy Taylor: character effects technical director
- Stuart Tett: effects artist
- Joanne Thiel: effects animator
- Pete Upson: layout artist
- David Patrick Valera: layout artist
- Kevin Vassey: animator
- David Walden: character technical director
- Andrew Wheeler: effects lead
- Gabriel White: lighting artist
- Rhiannon Leffanta Wilhelmi: layout artist
- David D. Wilson: effects technical director
- Laura Wood: production engineer
- Tommy Wright: lighting artist
- Gentaro Yamamoto: surfacing artist
- Ken Yao: character effects animator
- Melva Young: lead lighter
- Todd Zullo: crowd animator
- Markus Burki: effects animator (uncredited)
Animation Department
- Chris Bancroft: animator
- Julien Bocabeille: animator
- Ludovic Bouancheau: animator
- Katrina Conwright: animator
- Bill Diaz: animator
- Mark Donald: senior character animator
- Paul Fisher: story artist
- Alexander Fleisig: animator
- Jerome Fournier: background artist
- Emilio Ghorayeb: animator
- Ryan Gong: animator
- Rex Grignon: head of character animation
- Tomoyuki Harashima: animator
- Mariko Hoshi: animator
- Jeffrey Joe: animator
- Philip K. Livingston, Jr.: character effects animator
- Christine Nguyen: production coordinator (surfacing)
- David Nix: layout artist
- Carlos M. Rosas: senior character animator
- Dane Stogner: animator
- Eunjin Suh: animator
- Philip To: animator
- Jeff Wagner: modeler
- Shane L. Wapskineh: layout artist
- Greg Whittaker: animator
- Guido Zimmermann: character technical director
Editorial Department
- Paul Carrera: first assistant editor
- Alex McDonnell: assistant editor
- Paul Neal: editor (high definition)
- Jim Passon: color timer
Music Department
- Ryeland Allison: composer (additional music)
- James Dooley: composer (additional music)
- Zain Effendi: samples coordinator: score
- Charlene Ann Huang: music coordinator
- Steven Kofsky: music production services
- Sunny Park: executive in charge of music
- Tim Rodier: music preparation
- Andrew Zack: score coordinator
Other crew
- Holly Allen: production engineer
- Tracey Michelle Arnold: production coordinator
- Steve Baker: research and development
- Will Bilton: research and development
- Jonathan Boden: production assistant
- Mark T. Carlson: effects engineer
- Jason Christopher: production assistant
- Jayson DeLancey: production engineer
- Alison Flierl: assistant to writers
- Reid Gershbein: research and development
- Juli Gumbiner: technical resource supervisor
- Stephanie Huber: production coordinator
- Geoffrey Jarrett: technical resource administrator
- Jason Kankiewicz: infrastructure engineer
- Hans Ku: alliance manager
- Diana K. Lee: production coordinator
- Romney T. Marino: production coordinator
- Chris McClintock: production coordinator
- Jeffrey Nickerson: technology coordinator
- Brendan O'Connor: production coordinator
- Paul Replicon: technical resource administrator
- Casey Sword: technical resourse administrator
- Karen L. Whitaker: production coordinator