Full credits for Shrek.
Directors
- Andrew Adamson
- Vicky Jenson
Writers
- William Steig (book)
- Ted Elliott (written by)
- Terry Rossio (written by)
- Joe Stillman (written by)
- Roger S.H. Schulman (written by)
- Cody Cameron (additional dialogue)
- Chris Miller (additional dialogue)
- Conrad Vernon (additional dialogue)
Cast
- Mike Myers: Shrek
- Eddie Murphy: Donkey
- Cameron Diaz: Princess Fiona
- John Lithgow: Lord Farquaad
- Vincent Cassel: Monsieur Hood
- Peter Dennis: Ogre Hunter
- Clive Pearse: Ogre Hunter
- Jim Cummings: Captain of Guards
- Bobby Block: Baby Bear
- Chris Miller: Geppetto and Magic Mirror
- Cody Cameron: Pinocchio and Three Little Pigs
- Kathleen Freeman: Old Woman
- Michael Galasso: Peter Pan
- Christopher Knights: Blind Mouse and Thelonious
- Simon J. Smith: Blind Mouse
- Conrad Vernon: Gingerbread Man
- Jacquie Barnbrook: Wrestling Fan
Producers
- Ted Elliott: co-producer
- Penney Finkelman Cox: executive producer
- Jane Hartwell: associate producer
- Jeffrey Katzenberg: producer
- David Lipman: co-executive producer
- Sandra Rabin: executive producer
- Terry Rossio: co-producer
- Aron Warner: producer
- John H. Williams: producer
- Linda Olszewski: assistant producer (uncredited)
- Steven Spielberg: executive producer (uncredited)
Original Music
Film Editing
- Sim Evan-Jones
Casting by
- Leslee Feldman
Production Design
- James Hegedus
Art Direction
- Guillaume Aretos
- Douglas Rogers
Costume Design
- Isis Mussenden
Production Management
- Denise Nolan Cascino: layout production supervisor
- Patty Kaku: modeling production supervisor
- Kathleen Kelly: production supervisor (film room)
- Laura Lockwood: layout production supervisor
- Triva von Klark: production manager
- Matthew Goodman: post-production supervisor (international release) (uncredited)
- John 'JR' Robeck: production supervisor (uncredited)
Art Department
- Anthony Byrnes: art department production assistant
- Craig Edelblut: set designer
- Dennis Gordon: sculptor
- Tom Hester: head sculptor
- Fadi Basem Kandah: art department production assistant
- Mary Locatell: production illustrator
- Rachael Ellen Miller: art department production coordinator
- Facundo Rabaudi: model maker
- Hendrik Tamm: production illustrator
- Don Weinger: additonal set designer
- James Wood Wilson: production illustrator
- Julia Woolf: production illustrator
- Bill Kaufmann: visual development (uncredited)
- Randy Simper: pre-production designer (uncredited)
Sound Department
- Slamm Andrews: sound (additonal recording)
- Robert Batha: first assistant sound editor
- Anna Behlmer: sound re-recording mixer
- Lon Bender